Seller's Agent in 2019
PATRICIA DOUGLAS
TRENT RIVER REALTY
(252) 670-6100
16 in this area
63 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $403,000 - $484,000
Over 2000 Sq. Ft. home on the water with dock and boat lift . Home flooded during hurricane Florence - Puro clean has removed all flood damage and has done mold remediation . Home is being sold AS-IS.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
TRENT RIVER REALTY License #189454 Listed on: 01/02/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
LISA BENTON
Century 21 Coastal Advantage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gadwell James T | $135,000 | -- | |
| Crane Robert B | $208,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/06/2019 02/06/19 | Sold | $135,000 | -6.9% | $66 / Sq Ft |
| 01/08/2019 01/08/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/02/2019 01/02/19 | For Sale | $145,000 | -- | $71 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,836 | $368,570 | $85,000 | $283,570 |
| 2024 | $2,688 | $368,570 | $85,000 | $283,570 |
| 2023 | $2,676 | $368,570 | $85,000 | $283,570 |
| 2022 | $2,366 | $269,660 | $85,000 | $184,660 |
| 2021 | $2,379 | $269,660 | $85,000 | $184,660 |
| 2020 | $2,350 | $269,660 | $85,000 | $184,660 |
| 2019 | $1,546 | $174,990 | $85,000 | $89,990 |
| 2018 | $2,037 | $244,260 | $85,000 | $159,260 |
| 2017 | $2,174 | $244,260 | $85,000 | $159,260 |
| 2016 | $2,224 | $290,460 | $124,000 | $166,460 |
| 2015 | $2,277 | $290,460 | $124,000 | $166,460 |
| 2014 | $2,277 | $290,460 | $124,000 | $166,460 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
PATRICIA DOUGLAS
TRENT RIVER REALTY
(252) 670-6100
16 in this area
63 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Lisa Benton
Century 21 Coastal Advantage
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100144387
APN: 8-073-D -195
Ask me questions while you tour the home.