202 Page St Morganton, NC 28655
Estimated Value: $123,316 - $178,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
640
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Page St, Morganton, NC 28655 and is currently estimated at $152,329, approximately $238 per square foot. 202 Page St is a home with nearby schools including Drexel Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Jimmy C. Draughn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2006
Sold by
Gentieu Gregory and Gentieu Cindy
Bought by
Mckinney Dustin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2005
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Gentieu Gregory and Gentieu Cindy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckinney Dustin | $73,000 | None Available | |
| Gentieu Gregory | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $949 | $94,175 | $24,150 | $70,025 |
| 2024 | $620 | $94,175 | $24,150 | $70,025 |
| 2023 | $615 | $94,175 | $24,150 | $70,025 |
| 2022 | $577 | $71,211 | $20,700 | $50,511 |
| 2021 | $571 | $71,211 | $20,700 | $50,511 |
| 2020 | $557 | $69,732 | $20,700 | $49,032 |
| 2019 | $557 | $69,732 | $20,700 | $49,032 |
| 2018 | $490 | $60,199 | $20,700 | $39,499 |
| 2017 | $488 | $60,199 | $20,700 | $39,499 |
| 2016 | $474 | $60,199 | $20,700 | $39,499 |
| 2015 | $471 | $60,199 | $20,700 | $39,499 |
| 2014 | $470 | $60,199 | $20,700 | $39,499 |
| 2013 | $470 | $60,199 | $20,700 | $39,499 |
Source: Public Records
Map