202 Parkview Dr Mountain Home, AR 72653
Estimated Value: $173,149 - $226,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Parkview Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653 and is currently estimated at $202,037, approximately $143 per square foot. 202 Parkview Dr is a home located in Baxter County with nearby schools including Mountain Home Kindergarten, Nelson Wilks Herron Elementary School, and Hackler Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2003
Sold by
1St Nat Tr
Bought by
Shackelford Roger L and Shackelford Silvia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shackelford Roger L | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $55 | $27,480 | $4,000 | $23,480 |
| 2024 | $155 | $27,480 | $4,000 | $23,480 |
| 2023 | $230 | $27,480 | $4,000 | $23,480 |
| 2022 | $280 | $27,480 | $4,000 | $23,480 |
| 2021 | $280 | $21,830 | $4,000 | $17,830 |
| 2020 | $280 | $21,830 | $4,000 | $17,830 |
| 2019 | $298 | $21,830 | $4,000 | $17,830 |
| 2018 | $625 | $21,830 | $4,000 | $17,830 |
| 2017 | $293 | $21,830 | $4,000 | $17,830 |
| 2016 | $275 | $20,540 | $4,000 | $16,540 |
| 2015 | $275 | $20,540 | $4,000 | $16,540 |
| 2014 | $275 | $20,540 | $4,000 | $16,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map