202 Poolside Dr Mannington, WV 26582
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $101,130
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Poolside Dr, Mannington, WV 26582 and is currently estimated at $94,033, approximately $79 per square foot. 202 Poolside Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Mannington Middle School, Blackshere Elementary School, and North Marion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2025
Sold by
Stewart Marquetta R
Bought by
Country Roads Minerals Llc and Lacore Agriculture Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Country Roads Minerals Llc | $2,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $701 | $47,400 | $8,100 | $39,300 |
| 2024 | $701 | $45,780 | $8,100 | $37,680 |
| 2023 | $677 | $44,220 | $8,100 | $36,120 |
| 2022 | $629 | $42,240 | $8,100 | $34,140 |
| 2021 | $596 | $40,500 | $8,100 | $32,400 |
| 2020 | $573 | $38,760 | $7,920 | $30,840 |
| 2019 | $233 | $38,280 | $9,180 | $29,100 |
| 2018 | $321 | $41,520 | $9,480 | $32,040 |
| 2017 | $304 | $40,620 | $9,180 | $31,440 |
| 2016 | $307 | $40,980 | $9,360 | $31,620 |
| 2015 | $318 | $41,160 | $10,920 | $30,240 |
| 2014 | $318 | $41,700 | $11,880 | $29,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map