202 Prosperity St Chauvin, LA 70344
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $114,312
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,877
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Prosperity St, Chauvin, LA 70344 and is currently estimated at $109,828, approximately $58 per square foot. 202 Prosperity St is a home located in Terrebonne Parish with nearby schools including Upper Little Caillou Elementary School, Lacache Middle School, and South Terrebonne High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $7,190 | $2,330 | $4,860 |
| 2024 | -- | $7,190 | $2,330 | $4,860 |
| 2023 | $0 | $6,890 | $2,030 | $4,860 |
| 2022 | $0 | $6,890 | $2,030 | $4,860 |
| 2021 | $591 | $6,400 | $2,030 | $4,370 |
| 2020 | $596 | $6,890 | $2,030 | $4,860 |
| 2019 | $596 | $6,020 | $1,160 | $4,860 |
| 2018 | $0 | $5,735 | $1,105 | $4,630 |
| 2017 | $583 | $5,735 | $1,105 | $4,630 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,735 | $1,105 | $4,630 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,735 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,735 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map