Estimated Value: $209,000 - $222,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Pulliam St, King, NC 27021 and is currently estimated at $215,735, approximately $207 per square foot. 202 Pulliam St is a home located in Stokes County with nearby schools including King Elementary School, Chestnut Grove Middle, and West Stokes High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2025
Sold by
Valley Forge Properties Llc
Bought by
Fortitude Capital Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Outstanding Balance
$157,348
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$58,387
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2006
Sold by
Tuttle Tyler S and Tuttle Lindas G
Bought by
Valley Forge Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fortitude Capital Llc | $215,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Valley Forge Properties Llc | $105,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fortitude Capital Llc | $157,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,940 | $177,200 | $38,500 | $138,700 |
| 2024 | $1,940 | $126,300 | $30,000 | $96,300 |
| 2023 | $1,490 | $126,300 | $30,000 | $96,300 |
| 2022 | $1,427 | $126,300 | $30,000 | $96,300 |
| 2021 | $1,427 | $126,300 | $30,000 | $96,300 |
| 2020 | $1,196 | $110,500 | $25,000 | $85,500 |
| 2019 | $1,196 | $110,500 | $25,000 | $85,500 |
| 2018 | $1,196 | $110,500 | $25,000 | $85,500 |
| 2017 | $1,196 | $110,500 | $25,000 | $85,500 |
| 2016 | $1,163 | $107,500 | $25,000 | $82,500 |
| 2015 | $1,163 | $107,500 | $25,000 | $82,500 |
| 2014 | $1,154 | $107,500 | $25,000 | $82,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map