202 Randolph Rd Clinton, OK 73601
Estimated Value: $192,542 - $217,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Randolph Rd, Clinton, OK 73601 and is currently estimated at $202,386, approximately $105 per square foot. 202 Randolph Rd is a home located in Custer County with nearby schools including Nance Elementary School, Southwest Elementary School, and Clinton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2015
Sold by
Clay Randy H and Clay Elaine F
Bought by
Burden Michael K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1994
Sold by
James Holmes
Bought by
Randy H Clay
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burden Michael K | $148,000 | -- | |
| Randy H Clay | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,771 | $17,185 | $1,547 | $15,638 |
| 2024 | $1,717 | $16,684 | $1,547 | $15,137 |
| 2023 | $1,717 | $16,684 | $1,547 | $15,137 |
| 2022 | $1,506 | $16,684 | $1,547 | $15,137 |
| 2021 | $1,460 | $16,487 | $1,547 | $14,940 |
| 2020 | $1,444 | $16,007 | $1,547 | $14,460 |
| 2019 | $1,468 | $16,315 | $1,547 | $14,768 |
| 2018 | $1,452 | $16,280 | $1,547 | $14,733 |
| 2017 | $1,437 | $16,280 | $1,547 | $14,733 |
| 2016 | $1,429 | $16,280 | $1,547 | $14,733 |
| 2015 | $1,033 | $12,133 | $1,125 | $11,008 |
| 2014 | $974 | $11,779 | $849 | $10,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map