202 Record St Salisbury, MD 21804
Church Street-Doverdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $168,000 - $185,086
3
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Record St, Salisbury, MD 21804 and is currently estimated at $176,522, approximately $196 per square foot. 202 Record St is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Beaver Run Elementary School, East Salisbury Elementary School, and Wicomico Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2024
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity Of Wicomico County
Bought by
Yacinthe Rene and Monfort Marth Yacinthe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,364
Interest Rate
6.78%
Estimated Equity
$117,158
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2023
Sold by
Peninsula Flippers Llc
Bought by
Owens Sharon L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2022
Sold by
D & H Real Estate Investing Llc
Bought by
Habitat For Humanity Of Wicomico County Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1989
Sold by
Twilley Milford W and Twilley Beula W
Bought by
Church Of God
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yacinthe Rene | $190,500 | Community Title | |
| Yacinthe Rene | $190,500 | Community Title | |
| Owens Sharon L | $27,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Habitat For Humanity Of Wicomico County Inc | $732,000 | Law Firm Of Shaw & Crowson Pa | |
| Church Of God | $13,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yacinthe Rene | $60,000 | |
| Closed | Yacinthe Rene | $60,000 | |
| Open | Yacinthe Rene | $140,000 | |
| Closed | Yacinthe Rene | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Habitat For Humanity Of Wicomico County Inc | $700,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $940 | $102,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $920 | $96,000 | $7,200 | $88,800 |
| 2023 | $854 | $86,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $783 | $76,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $687 | $67,200 | $7,200 | $60,000 |
| 2020 | $655 | $63,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $627 | $59,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,150 | $56,200 | $7,200 | $49,000 |
| 2017 | $1,042 | $53,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $50,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,362 | $48,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,362 | $48,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map