202 Red Acres Rd Salisbury, NC 28147
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $190,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Red Acres Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147 and is currently estimated at $166,776, approximately $165 per square foot. 202 Red Acres Rd is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Knollwood Elementary School, North Rowan Middle School, and Salisbury High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,530 | $127,920 | $27,544 | $100,376 |
| 2024 | $1,530 | $127,920 | $27,544 | $100,376 |
| 2023 | $765 | $127,920 | $27,544 | $100,376 |
| 2022 | $1,002 | $72,744 | $16,950 | $55,794 |
| 2021 | $1,002 | $72,744 | $16,950 | $55,794 |
| 2020 | $1,002 | $72,744 | $16,950 | $55,794 |
| 2019 | $1,002 | $72,744 | $16,950 | $55,794 |
| 2018 | $905 | $66,635 | $16,950 | $49,685 |
| 2017 | $901 | $66,635 | $16,950 | $49,685 |
| 2016 | $921 | $66,635 | $16,950 | $49,685 |
| 2015 | $931 | $66,635 | $16,950 | $49,685 |
| 2014 | $896 | $64,506 | $13,560 | $50,946 |
Source: Public Records
Map