202 Riverview Park Allegan, MI 49010
Estimated Value: $209,125 - $278,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Riverview Park, Allegan, MI 49010 and is currently estimated at $245,281, approximately $200 per square foot. 202 Riverview Park is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including North Ward Elementary School, L.E. White Middle School, and Allegan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,693 | $116,500 | $28,500 | $88,000 |
| 2024 | $1,540 | $112,400 | $27,400 | $85,000 |
| 2023 | $1,596 | $91,600 | $25,700 | $65,900 |
| 2022 | $1,540 | $76,700 | $21,700 | $55,000 |
| 2021 | $1,472 | $70,000 | $17,100 | $52,900 |
| 2020 | $1,452 | $51,000 | $14,300 | $36,700 |
| 2019 | $1,416 | $45,600 | $13,700 | $31,900 |
| 2018 | $1,360 | $41,700 | $13,700 | $28,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $36,800 | $10,400 | $26,400 |
| 2016 | $0 | $30,300 | $9,300 | $21,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,300 | $9,300 | $21,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,900 | $7,500 | $22,400 |
| 2013 | $1,700 | $31,300 | $7,500 | $23,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map