202 Robb St Schofield, WI 54476
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $188,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
928
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Robb St, Schofield, WI 54476 and is currently estimated at $164,486, approximately $177 per square foot. 202 Robb St is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Weston Elementary School, D.C. Everest Junior High School, and D.C. Everest Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2020
Sold by
Bremer Esther L
Bought by
Bremer Aaron
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,697
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$118,789
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2010
Sold by
Bremer Allen J
Bought by
Bremer Allen J and Bremer Esther I
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bremer Aaron | $65,000 | None Available | |
| Bremer Allen J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bremer Aaron | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,930 | $127,700 | $18,800 | $108,900 |
| 2024 | $1,748 | $127,700 | $18,800 | $108,900 |
| 2023 | $1,305 | $78,000 | $13,000 | $65,000 |
| 2022 | $1,410 | $78,000 | $13,000 | $65,000 |
| 2021 | $1,661 | $78,000 | $13,000 | $65,000 |
| 2020 | $1,647 | $76,500 | $13,000 | $63,500 |
| 2019 | $1,576 | $64,900 | $9,500 | $55,400 |
| 2018 | $1,531 | $64,900 | $9,500 | $55,400 |
| 2017 | $1,411 | $64,900 | $9,500 | $55,400 |
| 2016 | $1,366 | $64,900 | $9,500 | $55,400 |
| 2015 | $1,322 | $64,900 | $9,500 | $55,400 |
| 2014 | $1,600 | $68,900 | $13,100 | $55,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map