202 Roby Fulk Rd Pinnacle, NC 27043
Estimated payment $2,328/month
About This Home
Mountain Retreat, Gorgeous Land, Views of Pilot Mountain off the Front Porch, Private 4 Acres, over 2500 Square Foot Home, Basement! Surrounded by other Large Tracts of Farmland & 311 Acres of Wooded Land Surrounds 2 Sides, Cannot see Another House. Enter the Home into A Huge, 27 Foot x 24 Foot Living Rm/Kitchen/Dining Rm Features Vaulted Ceilings & Tons of Space to Create Whatever Your Heart Desires;4th Bedroom or Office, Expand the Kitchen, Whatever You Can Imagine, 3 Bedrooms, 3 Full Bathrooms, Living Room Plus Large Den Downstairs, Primary BR Has Large Closet & En Suite Bath.Please Do Not Walk onto Property w/o Listing Agent,3rd Bedroom in Basement, no window, closet is in hallway but can be configured anyway you choose! Home Is 100% USDA Financing Eligible Area-Ask Your Lender About This Awesome Loan Program! Minutes to Hiking at Pilot Mountain State Park, Hanging Rock State Park, Blue Ridge Mountains.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2007
Lot Details
- 4.07 Acre Lot
- Street terminates at a dead end
- Lot Has A Rolling Slope
- Cleared Lot
- Garden
- Property is zoned R-A
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
- Detached Carport Space
- Circular Driveway
- Gravel Driveway
Home Design
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 2,563 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 1 Level
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Water Views
- Laundry on main level
- Finished Basement
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 2
- Assessor Parcel Number 597200007528
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,968 | $338,240 | $123,650 | $214,590 |
| 2024 | $1,767 | $280,110 | $105,980 | $174,130 |
| 2023 | $1,736 | $280,110 | $105,980 | $174,130 |
| 2022 | $1,736 | $280,110 | $105,980 | $174,130 |
| 2021 | $1,689 | $280,110 | $105,980 | $174,130 |
| 2020 | $1,565 | $234,920 | $90,530 | $144,390 |
| 2019 | $1,562 | $234,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,535 | $234,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,562 | $234,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,562 | $234,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $254,520 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/25/2026 04/25/26 | For Sale | $399,900 | +60.0% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/16/2021 06/16/21 | Off Market | $250,000 | -- | -- | |
| 08/22/2019 08/22/19 | Sold | $250,000 | -- | $208 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $150,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Triad MLS
MLS Number: 1217390
APN: 5972-00-00-7528
- 3 Roby Fulk Rd
- 5 Roby Fulk Rd
- 1301 Spainhour Mill Rd
- 1355 Spainhour Mill Rd
- 588 Roby Fulk Rd
- 0 Fisher Rd Unit 1215147
- 2 Nauvoo Ridge Dr
- 1160 River Bluff Trail
- 1280 River Bluff Trail
- 1020 Nauvoo Ridge Dr
- 8420 Stanwix Dr
- 952 Trinity Church Rd
- 000 Caudle Rd
- 7680 Donnaha Rd
- 202 Harvest Dr
- 112 Hayes Dr
- 1285 Meadowbrook Dr
- 108 Clarmont Dr
- 3.04 Ayers Rd
- 113 Merrydale Ct
- 1015 Grassland Ct
- 120 Sunnybrook Ct
- 6047 Tobaccoville Rd
- 8460 Reynolda Rd
- 4130 Davbow Dr
- 4850 Ellen Ave
- 4988 Old Towne Village Cir
- 120 W 52 Bypass Unit B-3
- 1655 Crestlawn Tl
- 2355 Whisperwood St
- 5819 Willowdale Dr
- 500 Bethania Rural Hall Rd Unit 109
- 5818 Chesridge Ln
- 5830 Crestlawn Ct
- 1404 Aurora Glen Dr