202 Royal Ct Unit 4 Appleton, WI 54915
Estimated Value: $156,137 - $223,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Royal Ct Unit 4, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $180,534, approximately $164 per square foot. 202 Royal Ct Unit 4 is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Menasha High School, Stephen Foster Elementary Charter School, and Riverview Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2024
Sold by
Harrell Bradley L
Bought by
Coakley Nancy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2016
Sold by
Harrell Bradley L
Bought by
Coakley Nancy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,600
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2015
Sold by
Aaron Elizabeth J and Aaron Jimmy W
Bought by
Harrell Bradley L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2010
Sold by
Aaron Elizabeth J and Duvernell Elizabeth J
Bought by
Harrell Bradley L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2005
Sold by
Schmidt Arthur J
Bought by
Duvernell Elizabeth J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coakley Nancy A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Coakley Nancy A | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Harrell Bradley L | -- | None Available | |
| Harrell Bradley L | $69,900 | -- | |
| Duvernell Elizabeth J | $67,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Coakley Nancy A | $39,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Duvernell Elizabeth J | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,238 | $95,700 | $5,000 | $90,700 |
| 2023 | $1,189 | $88,200 | $5,000 | $83,200 |
| 2022 | $1,133 | $77,400 | $5,000 | $72,400 |
| 2021 | $1,097 | $71,000 | $5,000 | $66,000 |
| 2020 | $1,070 | $63,300 | $5,000 | $58,300 |
| 2019 | $1,049 | $60,800 | $5,000 | $55,800 |
| 2018 | $788 | $46,800 | $5,000 | $41,800 |
| 2017 | $822 | $46,800 | $5,000 | $41,800 |
| 2016 | $1,309 | $66,800 | $5,000 | $61,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $66,800 | $5,000 | $61,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,800 | $5,000 | $61,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map