202 S 3rd St Harrison, NJ 07029
Estimated Value: $523,266 - $844,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,766
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 S 3rd St, Harrison, NJ 07029 and is currently estimated at $653,317, approximately $369 per square foot. 202 S 3rd St is a home located in Hudson County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Hamilton Intermediate School, and Lincoln No. 3 Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2022
Sold by
Wolff Eileen M
Bought by
Eileen M Wolff Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eileen M Wolff Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Eileen M Wolff Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,117 | $388,600 | $265,000 | $123,600 |
| 2024 | $8,934 | $388,600 | $265,000 | $123,600 |
| 2023 | $8,934 | $388,600 | $265,000 | $123,600 |
| 2022 | $8,864 | $388,600 | $265,000 | $123,600 |
| 2021 | $8,716 | $388,600 | $265,000 | $123,600 |
| 2020 | $8,860 | $388,600 | $265,000 | $123,600 |
| 2019 | $8,989 | $123,800 | $40,000 | $83,800 |
| 2018 | $8,932 | $123,800 | $40,000 | $83,800 |
| 2017 | $8,962 | $123,800 | $40,000 | $83,800 |
| 2016 | $8,919 | $123,800 | $40,000 | $83,800 |
| 2015 | $8,675 | $123,800 | $40,000 | $83,800 |
| 2014 | $8,514 | $123,800 | $40,000 | $83,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map