202 S 4th St River Falls, WI 54022
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $447,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 202 S 4th St, River Falls, WI 54022 and is currently estimated at $355,656. 202 S 4th St is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Greenwood Elementary School, Meyer Middle School, and River Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2016
Sold by
Hawke Susan F and Hawke Richard D
Bought by
J & D Bros Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,925
Outstanding Balance
$131,490
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$224,166
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J & D Bros Llc | $219,900 | Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | J & D Bros Llc | $164,925 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,270 | $321,200 | $67,000 | $254,200 |
| 2024 | $4,930 | $233,600 | $51,300 | $182,300 |
| 2023 | $4,790 | $233,600 | $51,300 | $182,300 |
| 2022 | $4,161 | $233,600 | $51,300 | $182,300 |
| 2021 | $4,170 | $233,600 | $51,300 | $182,300 |
| 2020 | $4,742 | $191,500 | $41,500 | $150,000 |
| 2019 | $4,473 | $191,500 | $41,500 | $150,000 |
| 2018 | $4,465 | $191,500 | $41,500 | $150,000 |
| 2017 | $4,255 | $189,500 | $41,500 | $148,000 |
| 2016 | $4,059 | $189,500 | $41,500 | $148,000 |
| 2015 | $4,153 | $189,500 | $41,500 | $148,000 |
| 2014 | $4,320 | $225,000 | $39,200 | $185,800 |
| 2013 | $4,447 | $225,000 | $39,200 | $185,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map