R
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Raj Arora
Raj Arora, Broker
(818) 451-5364
4 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $914,716 - $951,000
Single level 3 bedrooms 1.75 bathrooms well maintained house in great neighborhood with fireplace in living room, big front & backyard, inside laundry room, energy saving windows with wooden blinds.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vivien Lee Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lee Vivien | $475,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Zingg Ronald A | -- | -- | |
| Zingg Ronald A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lee Vivien | $356,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Zingg Ronald A | $130,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | Rented | $3,900 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/21/2026 02/21/26 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/15/2026 01/15/26 | For Rent | $3,900 | +18.2% | -- | |
| 02/06/2022 02/06/22 | Rented | $3,300 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/03/2022 02/03/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/22/2022 01/22/22 | For Rent | $3,300 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/10/2022 01/10/22 | Off Market | $3,300 | -- | -- | |
| 01/10/2022 01/10/22 | For Rent | $3,300 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/05/2022 01/05/22 | Off Market | $3,300 | -- | -- | |
| 08/03/2015 08/03/15 | Rented | $2,400 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/03/2015 08/03/15 | For Rent | $2,400 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/30/2015 07/30/15 | Sold | $475,000 | -4.8% | $341 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/21/2015 06/21/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/10/2015 06/10/15 | For Sale | $499,000 | -- | $358 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,450 | $562,300 | $484,397 | $77,903 |
| 2024 | $6,450 | $551,275 | $474,899 | $76,376 |
| 2023 | $6,315 | $540,466 | $465,587 | $74,879 |
| 2022 | $6,237 | $529,869 | $456,458 | $73,411 |
| 2021 | $6,250 | $519,480 | $447,508 | $71,972 |
| 2020 | $6,224 | $514,154 | $442,919 | $71,235 |
| 2019 | $6,037 | $504,073 | $434,234 | $69,839 |
| 2018 | $5,912 | $494,190 | $425,720 | $68,470 |
| 2017 | $5,677 | $484,500 | $417,372 | $67,128 |
| 2016 | $5,662 | $475,000 | $409,188 | $65,812 |
| 2015 | $2,400 | $182,851 | $98,748 | $84,103 |
| 2014 | $2,184 | $179,270 | $96,814 | $82,456 |
R
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Raj Arora
Raj Arora, Broker
(818) 451-5364
4 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2015
Steve Simon
Paul Pruitt Realty & Assoc.
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Jessie Hunter
Jessie Hunter, Broker
(714) 866-0489
12 Total Sales
Y
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Ying Jiang
CA REAL ESTATE AND FINANCE INC
(626) 400-8626
37 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PW26008677
APN: 128-043-22
Ask me questions while you tour the home.