202 S East St Wonewoc, WI 53968
Estimated Value: $137,625 - $225,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 202 S East St, Wonewoc, WI 53968 and is currently estimated at $176,906. 202 S East St is a home located in Juneau County with nearby schools including Wonewoc-Center Elementary School, Wonewoc-Center High School, and Wonewoc-Center Virtual Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,719 | $132,200 | $13,800 | $118,400 |
| 2024 | $1,964 | $132,200 | $13,800 | $118,400 |
| 2023 | $1,458 | $55,000 | $5,200 | $49,800 |
| 2022 | $1,499 | $55,000 | $5,200 | $49,800 |
| 2021 | $1,421 | $55,000 | $5,200 | $49,800 |
| 2020 | $1,227 | $51,500 | $5,200 | $46,300 |
| 2019 | $1,135 | $51,500 | $5,200 | $46,300 |
| 2018 | $1,099 | $51,500 | $5,200 | $46,300 |
| 2017 | $1,163 | $51,500 | $5,200 | $46,300 |
| 2016 | $1,047 | $59,300 | $3,500 | $55,800 |
| 2015 | $1,490 | $59,300 | $3,500 | $55,800 |
| 2014 | $1,265 | $59,300 | $3,500 | $55,800 |
| 2013 | $1,280 | $59,300 | $3,500 | $55,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map