202 S Front St Dowagiac, MI 49047
Estimated Value: $443,321
Studio
1
Bath
6,831
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 S Front St, Dowagiac, MI 49047 and is currently estimated at $443,321, approximately $64 per square foot. 202 S Front St is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Patrick Hamilton Elementary School, Dowagiac Middle School, and Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2018
Sold by
South Front St Llc
Bought by
Jdmkg Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2004
Sold by
Fricke Alan K and Vitanza Joseph P
Bought by
South Front Street Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jdmkg Llc | $185,000 | Meridian Title Co | |
| South Front Street Llc | -- | Meridian Title Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | South Front Street Llc | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,664 | $121,500 | $9,100 | $112,400 |
| 2024 | $1,773 | $108,200 | $8,700 | $99,500 |
| 2023 | $1,630 | $98,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,551 | $93,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,199 | $90,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,491 | $89,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,111 | $51,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,924 | $92,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,884 | $89,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,852 | $89,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $88,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $60,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map