Estimated Value: $61,000 - $168,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,882
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 202 S Jackson Ave, Polo, IL 61064 and is currently estimated at $92,381. 202 S Jackson Ave is a home located in Ogle County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Aplington Middle School, and Polo Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2016
Sold by
Blackhawk Area Cu
Bought by
Heyer Suzanne L and Thomas Rachel M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2015
Sold by
Ogle County Sheriff
Bought by
Blackhawk Area Cu
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2012
Sold by
Knapp Douglas E and Knapp Dawn M
Bought by
Denning Joshua W and Denning Erin L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2010
Sold by
Drendel Dennis F and Drendel Katrina L
Bought by
Knapp Douglas E and Knapp Dawn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heyer Suzanne L | $8,500 | -- | |
| Blackhawk Area Cu | -- | -- | |
| Denning Joshua W | $28,400 | None Available | |
| Knapp Douglas E | $26,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Denning Joshua W | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Knapp Douglas E | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $967 | $17,359 | $5,009 | $12,350 |
| 2024 | $967 | $16,134 | $4,948 | $11,186 |
| 2023 | $886 | $16,134 | $4,948 | $11,186 |
| 2022 | $772 | $14,611 | $3,747 | $10,864 |
| 2021 | $684 | $13,358 | $3,426 | $9,932 |
| 2020 | $582 | $12,088 | $3,100 | $8,988 |
| 2019 | $561 | $11,851 | $3,039 | $8,812 |
| 2018 | $559 | $11,851 | $3,039 | $8,812 |
| 2017 | $932 | $15,739 | $3,777 | $11,962 |
| 2016 | $1,536 | $15,802 | $3,512 | $12,290 |
| 2015 | $940 | $16,257 | $3,613 | $12,644 |
| 2014 | $963 | $16,257 | $3,613 | $12,644 |
| 2013 | $1,020 | $16,693 | $3,710 | $12,983 |
Source: Public Records
Map