202 S Maple St Gallatin, MO 64640
Estimated Value: $168,447 - $211,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,066
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 S Maple St, Gallatin, MO 64640 and is currently estimated at $194,612, approximately $94 per square foot. 202 S Maple St is a home with nearby schools including Covel D. Searcy Elementary School and Gallatin High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,129 | $15,869 | $876 | $14,993 |
| 2024 | $1,037 | $13,857 | $701 | $13,156 |
| 2023 | $1,018 | $13,857 | $701 | $13,156 |
| 2022 | $1,018 | $13,857 | $701 | $13,156 |
| 2021 | $1,017 | $13,857 | $701 | $13,156 |
| 2020 | $1,015 | $13,857 | $701 | $13,156 |
| 2019 | $994 | $13,857 | $701 | $13,156 |
| 2018 | $980 | $13,857 | $701 | $13,156 |
| 2017 | $970 | $13,857 | $701 | $13,156 |
| 2016 | -- | $13,857 | $701 | $13,156 |
| 2011 | -- | $13,414 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map