202 S Minier Ave Minier, IL 61759
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $232,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 S Minier Ave, Minier, IL 61759 and is currently estimated at $210,531, approximately $97 per square foot. 202 S Minier Ave is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Olympia High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,488 | $61,080 | $12,010 | $49,070 |
| 2024 | $4,066 | $55,780 | $10,970 | $44,810 |
| 2023 | $4,066 | $50,680 | $9,970 | $40,710 |
| 2022 | $3,692 | $46,060 | $9,060 | $37,000 |
| 2021 | $3,551 | $44,290 | $8,710 | $35,580 |
| 2020 | $3,497 | $44,290 | $8,710 | $35,580 |
| 2019 | $3,484 | $44,290 | $8,710 | $35,580 |
| 2018 | $3,471 | $44,290 | $8,710 | $35,580 |
| 2017 | $3,440 | $44,290 | $8,710 | $35,580 |
| 2016 | $3,396 | $44,290 | $8,710 | $35,580 |
| 2015 | $3,062 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,030 | $44,290 | $8,710 | $35,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map