202 Sam Boyd Rd Louisa, VA 23093
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $359,001
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Sam Boyd Rd, Louisa, VA 23093 and is currently estimated at $343,250, approximately $202 per square foot. 202 Sam Boyd Rd is a home located in Louisa County with nearby schools including Moss-Nuckols Elementary School, Louisa County Middle School, and Louisa County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2011
Sold by
Jaworski Kenneth R and Jaworski Robyne R
Bought by
Cedillo Francisco
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2010
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Ituarte Graciela and Cedillo Francisco
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,283
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2009
Sold by
Edwards Stacy L
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2006
Sold by
Edwards Jason M and Edwards Stacy Lee
Bought by
Edwards Stacy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2005
Sold by
Liberty Homes Inc
Bought by
Edwards Jason M and Edwards Stacy Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cedillo Francisco | $95,000 | None Available | |
| Ituarte Graciela | $150,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $230,931 | None Available | |
| Edwards Stacy L | -- | Piedmont Title | |
| Edwards Jason M | $210,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cedillo Francisco | $76,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ituarte Graciela | $147,283 | |
| Previous Owner | Edwards Stacy L | $217,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Edwards Jason M | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,004 | $293,100 | $41,300 | $251,800 |
| 2024 | $2,004 | $278,400 | $36,300 | $242,100 |
| 2023 | $1,770 | $258,800 | $32,500 | $226,300 |
| 2022 | $1,644 | $228,400 | $30,000 | $198,400 |
| 2021 | $1,055 | $207,800 | $27,500 | $180,300 |
| 2020 | $1,471 | $204,300 | $27,500 | $176,800 |
| 2019 | $1,367 | $189,800 | $27,500 | $162,300 |
| 2018 | $1,266 | $175,900 | $27,500 | $148,400 |
| 2017 | $1,179 | $170,800 | $26,300 | $144,500 |
| 2016 | $1,179 | $163,700 | $26,300 | $137,400 |
| 2015 | $1,157 | $160,700 | $26,300 | $134,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $151,800 | $27,500 | $124,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map