202 Sandra Dr Syracuse, NY 13212
Estimated Value: $221,760 - $265,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,516
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Sandra Dr, Syracuse, NY 13212 and is currently estimated at $240,190, approximately $158 per square foot. 202 Sandra Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School, Cicero-North Syracuse High School, and Little Lamb Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2022
Sold by
Lutz Kim and Lutz William G
Bought by
Lutz Family Irt and Ostrander
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2022
Sold by
Lutz Kim
Bought by
Lutz Kim and Lutz William G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1995
Sold by
Green - Estate Marion and Marion Estate Marion
Bought by
Ostrander Christopher and Ostrander Kim M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lutz Family Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Lutz Kim | -- | None Available | |
| Lutz Kim M | -- | None Available | |
| Ostrander Christopher | $78,000 | -- | |
| Ostrander Christopher D | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $137,800 | $15,600 | $122,200 |
| 2024 | $5,428 | $137,800 | $15,600 | $122,200 |
| 2023 | $5,120 | $137,800 | $15,600 | $122,200 |
| 2022 | $5,075 | $137,800 | $15,600 | $122,200 |
| 2021 | $5,015 | $125,300 | $15,600 | $109,700 |
| 2020 | $8,082 | $116,000 | $15,600 | $100,400 |
| 2019 | $2,148 | $116,000 | $15,600 | $100,400 |
| 2018 | $4,340 | $116,000 | $15,600 | $100,400 |
| 2017 | $1,946 | $116,000 | $15,600 | $100,400 |
| 2016 | $4,107 | $116,000 | $15,600 | $100,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $116,000 | $15,600 | $100,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $116,000 | $15,600 | $100,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map