202 Sandy Hill Rd Cambridge, MD 21613
Estimated Value: $217,581 - $296,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Sandy Hill Rd, Cambridge, MD 21613 and is currently estimated at $259,645, approximately $201 per square foot. 202 Sandy Hill Rd is a home located in Dorchester County with nearby schools including Sandy Hill Elementary School, Mace's Lane Middle School, and Cambridge-South Dorchester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2018
Sold by
Mcglaughlin Sherrie M
Bought by
Mcglaughlin Sherrie M and Mcglaughlin Jennifer M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1999
Sold by
Cglaughlin Jira N and Cglaughlin P
Bought by
Mcglaughlin Sherrie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcglaughlin Sherrie M | -- | None Available | |
| Mcglaughlin Sherrie M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,030 | $173,500 | $37,000 | $136,500 |
| 2024 | $1,799 | $165,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,799 | $157,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,432 | $148,900 | $37,000 | $111,900 |
| 2021 | $1,628 | $144,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,628 | $141,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,585 | $137,100 | $37,000 | $100,100 |
| 2018 | $1,585 | $137,100 | $37,000 | $100,100 |
| 2017 | $1,549 | $137,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $148,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $148,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $148,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map