202 SE 3rd St Tuttle, OK 73089
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $259,983
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,613
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 SE 3rd St, Tuttle, OK 73089 and is currently estimated at $228,246, approximately $141 per square foot. 202 SE 3rd St is a home located in Grady County with nearby schools including Tuttle Intermediate School, Tuttle Elementary School, and Tuttle Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2008
Sold by
Douglas Homes Llc
Bought by
Lafler Leslie B and Lafler Corrine J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2008
Sold by
Clement Linda C
Bought by
Douglas Homes Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lafler Leslie B | $35,500 | None Available | |
| Douglas Homes Llc | $1,733 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,021 | $10,690 | $2,243 | $8,447 |
| 2024 | $1,065 | $10,379 | $2,178 | $8,201 |
| 2023 | $1,065 | $10,077 | $1,784 | $8,293 |
| 2022 | $965 | $9,783 | $1,089 | $8,694 |
| 2021 | $940 | $9,525 | $1,060 | $8,465 |
| 2020 | $919 | $9,248 | $1,034 | $8,214 |
| 2019 | $874 | $8,978 | $982 | $7,996 |
| 2018 | $599 | $6,794 | $966 | $5,828 |
| 2017 | $594 | $6,596 | $950 | $5,646 |
| 2016 | $584 | $6,405 | $903 | $5,502 |
| 2015 | $516 | $6,218 | $856 | $5,362 |
| 2014 | $516 | $6,037 | $550 | $5,487 |
Source: Public Records
Map