202 SE 9th Ct Hialeah, FL 33010
Essex Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $485,000 - $598,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,570
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 SE 9th Ct, Hialeah, FL 33010 and is currently estimated at $553,620, approximately $352 per square foot. 202 SE 9th Ct is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Lorah Park Elementary School, Miami Springs Middle School, and Miami Springs Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2016
Sold by
Garces Diego
Bought by
Garces Diego and Garces Lorena L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1995
Sold by
Garces Diego and Garces Maria G
Bought by
Garces Diego and Garces Maria G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garces Diego | -- | Attorney | |
| Garces Diego | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,626 | $354,712 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,750 | $322,466 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,750 | $293,151 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,213 | $266,501 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,670 | $242,274 | $134,069 | $108,205 |
| 2020 | $4,636 | $239,907 | $131,636 | $108,271 |
| 2019 | $4,529 | $233,756 | $125,419 | $108,337 |
| 2018 | $4,069 | $217,001 | $114,067 | $102,934 |
| 2017 | $3,726 | $194,358 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,041 | $147,904 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,678 | $134,459 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $663 | $102,668 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map