202 Smith Ave Mount Orab, OH 45154
Estimated Value: $147,468 - $230,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,228
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Smith Ave, Mount Orab, OH 45154 and is currently estimated at $204,867, approximately $166 per square foot. 202 Smith Ave is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Western Brown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2025
Sold by
Fetters Daniel R and Fetters Mary J
Bought by
Doss Blake H and Doss Madison L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2004
Sold by
Greene Charles M
Bought by
Fetters Daniel R and Fetters Mary J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doss Blake H | $64,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Doss Blake H | $64,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Fetters Daniel R | $41,066 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,156 | $36,680 | $3,340 | $33,340 |
| 2024 | $1,156 | $36,680 | $3,340 | $33,340 |
| 2023 | $1,156 | $29,530 | $2,830 | $26,700 |
| 2022 | $1,004 | $29,530 | $2,830 | $26,700 |
| 2021 | $964 | $29,530 | $2,830 | $26,700 |
| 2020 | $846 | $24,610 | $2,360 | $22,250 |
| 2019 | $903 | $24,610 | $2,360 | $22,250 |
| 2018 | $893 | $24,610 | $2,360 | $22,250 |
| 2017 | $822 | $22,100 | $2,360 | $19,740 |
| 2016 | $822 | $22,100 | $2,360 | $19,740 |
| 2015 | $788 | $22,100 | $2,360 | $19,740 |
| 2014 | $797 | $21,890 | $2,150 | $19,740 |
| 2013 | $795 | $21,890 | $2,150 | $19,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map