202 Spring Ave Pomeroy, OH 45769
Estimated Value: $65,946 - $125,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,398
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Spring Ave, Pomeroy, OH 45769 and is currently estimated at $86,237, approximately $61 per square foot. 202 Spring Ave is a home located in Meigs County with nearby schools including Meigs Primary School, Meigs Intermediate School, and Meigs Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2007
Sold by
German Evangelical Lutheran St Pauls Chu
Bought by
Southern Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,500
Outstanding Balance
$13,535
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$72,702
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Southern Sandra | $38,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Southern Sandra | $38,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $451 | $11,600 | $920 | $10,680 |
| 2024 | $424 | $10,440 | $790 | $9,650 |
| 2023 | $424 | $10,440 | $790 | $9,650 |
| 2022 | $433 | $10,440 | $790 | $9,650 |
| 2021 | $746 | $15,980 | $800 | $15,180 |
| 2020 | $752 | $15,980 | $800 | $15,180 |
| 2019 | $704 | $15,980 | $800 | $15,180 |
| 2018 | $627 | $15,280 | $530 | $14,750 |
| 2017 | $627 | $15,280 | $530 | $14,750 |
| 2016 | $637 | $15,280 | $530 | $14,750 |
| 2014 | $622 | $16,420 | $1,080 | $15,340 |
| 2013 | $622 | $15,050 | $1,080 | $13,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map