$375,000
SOLD MAR 27, 2026
Last list price

202 Springridge Ln Euless, TX 76039

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,574 Sq Ft
7,754 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2026

$238 Per Sq Ft

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Bear Creek Elementary School Rated A
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of March 2026

Welcome to the heart of the Mid-Cities in Euless, where location truly sets this home apart.
Situated within the highly sought-after Grapevine-Colleyville ISD and zoned to Bear Creek Elementary, this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a bright and functional layout designed for everyday living.
Vaulted ceilings create an open, airy feel, while abundant natural light fills the space. The spacious living area features a cozy wood-burning fireplace and flows seamlessly into a dedicated dining area and sunny eat-in kitchen, ideal for both entertaining and daily comfort.
Recent updates include fresh interior paint, newer windows, updated vinyl flooring, custom Elfa closet systems throughout, and refreshed landscaping with seasonal flowers in the front and backyard. The welcoming entrance patio enhances the home’s curb appeal and charm.
The fenced backyard includes a lawn area and an open patio space, providing usable outdoor living and entertaining areas with seasonal landscaping.
Enjoy walking distance to Bob Eden Park with tennis courts, playgrounds, pavilion space, and scenic walking and biking trails. Conveniently positioned near Highways 121, 183, and 360, just minutes from Glade Parks shopping and dining and approximately 10 minutes to DFW International Airport.
Centrally located between Dallas and Fort Worth, this Mid-Cities gem offers comfort, connectivity, and access to one of the most desirable school districts in the area.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Wanda Arias

Compass RE Texas, LLC. Brokerage Phone: 469-338-6374 License #0573913 Listed on: 02/20/2026

Compass RE Texas, LLC.

Last Buyer's Agent

Keith Howell

Realty Of America, LLC License #0635205

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,699

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 7,754 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,574 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 7 / B
  • Assessor Parcel Number 04423046

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,699

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

7,754 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: See tax roles
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Attribution Contact: 469-338-6374
  • Co List Office Mls Id: CMPS01
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48439:04423046
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 1983

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1574.0
  • Windows: Window Coverings
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Interior Amenities: Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

• Cooling System: Central Air
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Fireplace(s)
  • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, ElectricDryer Hookup, In Kitchen
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Bear Creek
  • High School: Colleyville Heritage
  • Junior High Dist: Grapevine-Colleyville ISD

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.178
  • Parcel Number: 04423046
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.178
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7753.68

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1983

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: B
  • Tax Lot: 7
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5699.0

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Heritage

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 20, 2026
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
Sold by
Manuel Cansino and Arredondo Espinoza Crystal Viridiana
List Price
$375,000
Views
25

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.68%
Original Mortgage
$318,750
Outstanding Balance
$318,750
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$56,071

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 11, 2019
Sold by
Reimann Kimberly E
Bought by
Cansino Vicotr Manuel

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$240,562
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 2003
Sold by
Puckett Cynthia Ann
Bought by
Reimann Kimberly E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$16,000
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $318,750 New Conventional
Previous Owner $240,562 FHA
Previous Owner $16,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Closed $0 Assumption
Closed $104,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Sold -- -- --
02/26/2026 02/26/26 Pending -- -- --
02/23/2026 02/23/26 For Sale $375,000 -- $238 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,350 $321,257 $88,850 $232,407
2024 $2,350 $321,257 $88,850 $232,407
2023 $5,268 $279,694 $88,850 $190,844
2022 $5,673 $270,073 $88,850 $181,223
2021 $5,596 $237,709 $55,000 $182,709
2020 $5,259 $221,173 $55,000 $166,173
2019 $5,213 $222,513 $55,000 $167,513
2018 $931 $193,128 $50,000 $143,128
2017 $4,364 $201,416 $40,000 $161,416
2016 $3,968 $176,685 $40,000 $136,685
2015 $3,157 $145,100 $21,000 $124,100
2014 $3,157 $145,100 $21,000 $124,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 21186230

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 04423046

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.