Seller's Agent in 2025
Joree Jacaway
Lindsey Realty
(775) 455-6465
180 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $427,553 - $454,000
This beautifully unique, well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers warmth and personality throughout. Enjoy a spacious sunken living room with stunning bay windows that brighten the home with natural light. The kitchen has gorgeous granite countertops, custom cabinetry, a breakfast bar and a pantry! There are several custom splashes of character throughout the house featuring an arch outlined with brick leading into the sunken living room and beautiful wooden beams in the dining area. Both bathrooms have been remodeled featuring decorative tiled showers. Mature landscaping surrounds the property, creating a private and serene setting. Bonus! A large, detached shop—perfect for hobbies, gatherings, storage, and/or a workspace!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lindsey Realty License #BS.146378 Listed on: 07/15/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alsaaour Yahia | $450,000 | Core Title Group | |
| Alsaaour Yahia | $450,000 | Core Title Group | |
| Sparrow Caron R | $390,000 | First American Title | |
| Wayland Clyde | $140,751 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alsaaour Yahia | $405,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sparrow Caron R | $317,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/16/2025 12/16/25 | Sold | $450,000 | -3.2% | $231 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/15/2025 07/15/25 | For Sale | $465,000 | +19.2% | $239 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/17/2022 11/17/22 | Sold | $390,000 | -1.8% | $200 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/28/2022 09/28/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/30/2022 08/30/22 | Price Changed | $397,000 | -2.0% | $204 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/28/2022 07/28/22 | Price Changed | $405,000 | -2.4% | $208 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/12/2022 07/12/22 | Price Changed | $415,000 | -2.4% | $213 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/20/2022 06/20/22 | Price Changed | $425,000 | -0.7% | $218 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/09/2022 05/09/22 | For Sale | $428,000 | -- | $220 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,036 | $63,118 | $12,425 | $50,693 |
| 2024 | $1,930 | $64,399 | $12,425 | $51,973 |
| 2023 | $1,930 | $56,954 | $10,850 | $46,104 |
| 2022 | $1,670 | $49,263 | $10,850 | $38,413 |
| 2021 | $1,675 | $49,405 | $10,850 | $38,555 |
| 2020 | $1,713 | $50,605 | $10,850 | $39,755 |
| 2019 | $1,681 | $49,600 | $10,850 | $38,750 |
| 2018 | $1,666 | $49,129 | $10,850 | $38,279 |
| 2017 | $1,682 | $49,619 | $10,850 | $38,769 |
| 2016 | $1,674 | $50,923 | $10,850 | $40,073 |
| 2015 | $1,592 | $51,161 | $10,850 | $40,311 |
| 2014 | $1,592 | $48,644 | $8,750 | $39,894 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Joree Jacaway
Lindsey Realty
(775) 455-6465
180 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Stevie DeStout
Cowboy Country Realty
(775) 421-1580
223 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Edmond Booth
Vision West Realty
(775) 304-0577
111 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Taylor Stoker
Vision West Realty
(775) 217-7344
35 Total Sales
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS
MLS Number: 250053091
APN: 15-0081-07
Ask me questions while you tour the home.