202 Sunset Dr Aurora, IN 47001
Estimated Value: $182,815 - $230,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,082
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Sunset Dr, Aurora, IN 47001 and is currently estimated at $202,204, approximately $186 per square foot. 202 Sunset Dr is a home located in Dearborn County with nearby schools including Aurora Elementary School, South Dearborn Middle School, and South Dearborn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2019
Sold by
Hamrick Carol A
Bought by
Hamrick David A and Hamrick Carol A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamrick David A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $655 | $83,400 | $21,900 | $61,500 |
| 2024 | $590 | $68,000 | $21,900 | $46,100 |
| 2023 | $587 | $68,500 | $21,900 | $46,600 |
| 2022 | $618 | $69,600 | $21,900 | $47,700 |
| 2021 | $600 | $68,700 | $21,900 | $46,800 |
| 2020 | $517 | $71,600 | $21,900 | $49,700 |
| 2019 | $519 | $72,300 | $21,900 | $50,400 |
| 2018 | $615 | $72,300 | $21,900 | $50,400 |
| 2017 | $520 | $71,500 | $21,900 | $49,600 |
| 2016 | $506 | $71,600 | $21,900 | $49,700 |
| 2014 | $456 | $72,000 | $21,900 | $50,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map