202 Terry Cir Vidalia, LA 71373
Estimated Value: $177,804 - $224,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Terry Cir, Vidalia, LA 71373 and is currently estimated at $204,701. 202 Terry Cir is a home located in Concordia Parish with nearby schools including Bethel Missionary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2007
Sold by
Staggs Harry Lee and Smith Staggs Dixie
Bought by
Bozeman James Denny and Hawley Bozeman Dawn Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,025
Outstanding Balance
$82,061
Interest Rate
6.17%
Estimated Equity
$122,640
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bozeman James Denny | $149,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bozeman James Denny | $142,025 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $834 | $15,190 | $1,640 | $13,550 |
| 2024 | $830 | $15,190 | $1,640 | $13,550 |
| 2023 | $817 | $15,190 | $1,640 | $13,550 |
| 2022 | $1,614 | $15,190 | $1,640 | $13,550 |
| 2021 | $1,608 | $15,190 | $1,640 | $13,550 |
| 2020 | $1,605 | $15,190 | $1,640 | $13,550 |
| 2019 | $1,622 | $15,190 | $1,640 | $13,550 |
| 2018 | $1,622 | $15,190 | $1,640 | $13,550 |
| 2017 | $1,622 | $15,190 | $1,640 | $13,550 |
| 2015 | $1,592 | $14,860 | $1,310 | $13,550 |
| 2014 | $1,583 | $14,860 | $1,310 | $13,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map