202 Thomas Place Washington, NC 27889
Estimated Value: $490,440 - $535,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,422
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Thomas Place, Washington, NC 27889 and is currently estimated at $513,360, approximately $150 per square foot. 202 Thomas Place is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Eastern Elementary School, John Small Elementary School, and John C. Tayloe Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2004
Bought by
Lee Steven L and Lee Juanita Johnson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Steven L | $255,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,661 | $480,069 | $42,854 | $437,215 |
| 2024 | $3,472 | $272,549 | $45,000 | $227,549 |
| 2023 | $3,464 | $272,549 | $45,000 | $227,549 |
| 2022 | $3,459 | $272,549 | $45,000 | $227,549 |
| 2021 | $3,318 | $272,549 | $45,000 | $227,549 |
| 2020 | $3,340 | $272,549 | $45,000 | $227,549 |
| 2019 | $3,330 | $272,549 | $45,000 | $227,549 |
| 2018 | $3,266 | $272,549 | $45,000 | $227,549 |
| 2017 | $3,354 | $299,925 | $45,000 | $254,925 |
| 2016 | $3,354 | $299,925 | $45,000 | $254,925 |
| 2015 | $3,179 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,179 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $265,561 | $45,000 | $220,561 |
Source: Public Records
Map