Estimated Value: $320,969 - $347,000
Studio
2
Baths
976
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Thunderbird Dr, Lusby, MD 20657 and is currently estimated at $334,992, approximately $343 per square foot. 202 Thunderbird Dr is a home located in Calvert County with nearby schools including Patuxent Appeal Elementary Campus, Mill Creek Middle School, and Patuxent High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1990
Sold by
Quality Built Homes Inc
Bought by
Wilson Russell Orlando
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,284
Interest Rate
10.22%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1988
Sold by
Mckelvie William H and Mckelvie Kathryn R
Bought by
Quality Built Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Russell Orlando | $96,500 | -- | |
| Quality Built Homes Inc | $4,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wilson Russell Orlando | $99,284 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,350 | $269,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,076 | $245,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,442 | $220,200 | $55,200 | $165,000 |
| 2022 | $2,229 | $214,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,309 | $208,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,540 | $203,100 | $55,200 | $147,900 |
| 2019 | $2,050 | $195,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,969 | $187,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,288 | $180,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $180,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,373 | $180,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,373 | $182,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map