Estimated Value: $235,368 - $425,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Town Farm Rd, Unity, ME 04988 and is currently estimated at $319,092, approximately $262 per square foot. 202 Town Farm Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mt. View Middle School, Mt. View High School, and Ecology Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2024
Sold by
Asadoorian Jean A and Asadoorian James
Bought by
Asadoorian Jean A and Asadoorian James M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,765
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Asadoorian Jean A | -- | None Available | |
| Asadoorian Jean A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Asadoorian Jean A | $160,765 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,941 | $261,900 | $45,300 | $216,600 |
| 2024 | $2,941 | $194,100 | $33,500 | $160,600 |
| 2022 | $2,472 | $155,500 | $26,800 | $128,700 |
| 2021 | $2,511 | $155,500 | $26,800 | $128,700 |
| 2020 | $496 | $155,500 | $26,800 | $128,700 |
| 2019 | $314 | $155,500 | $26,800 | $128,700 |
| 2018 | $2,605 | $155,500 | $26,800 | $128,700 |
| 2017 | $3,184 | $155,500 | $26,800 | $128,700 |
| 2016 | $3,781 | $155,500 | $26,800 | $128,700 |
| 2014 | $2,301 | $155,500 | $26,800 | $128,700 |
| 2013 | $2,084 | $155,500 | $26,800 | $128,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map