202 Trinity St Warwick, RI 02886
Greenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $376,694 - $387,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
919
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Trinity St, Warwick, RI 02886 and is currently estimated at $383,174, approximately $416 per square foot. 202 Trinity St is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including St Rose Of Lima School and Eleanor Briggs School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,299 | $338,500 | $134,700 | $203,800 |
| 2024 | $4,149 | $286,700 | $117,200 | $169,500 |
| 2023 | $4,068 | $286,700 | $117,200 | $169,500 |
| 2022 | $4,100 | $218,900 | $91,600 | $127,300 |
| 2021 | $4,100 | $218,900 | $91,600 | $127,300 |
| 2020 | $4,100 | $218,900 | $91,600 | $127,300 |
| 2019 | $4,100 | $218,900 | $91,600 | $127,300 |
| 2018 | $3,644 | $175,200 | $85,300 | $89,900 |
| 2017 | $3,546 | $175,200 | $85,300 | $89,900 |
| 2016 | $3,546 | $175,200 | $85,300 | $89,900 |
| 2015 | $3,148 | $151,700 | $75,200 | $76,500 |
| 2014 | $3,043 | $151,700 | $75,200 | $76,500 |
| 2013 | $3,002 | $151,700 | $75,200 | $76,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map