202 Turkey Gap Rd Burnside, KY 42519
Estimated Value: $95,612 - $295,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Turkey Gap Rd, Burnside, KY 42519 and is currently estimated at $167,153, approximately $232 per square foot. 202 Turkey Gap Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2007
Sold by
Hofmann Henry C and Hofmann Joan P
Bought by
Stutz Wayne E and Huffman Lori A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stutz Wayne E | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $91 | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1 | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $93 | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $95 | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $99 | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $99 | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $128 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $126 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $124 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $124 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $323 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |