202 Vistaoak Ct Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $313,094 - $367,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,395
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Vistaoak Ct, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $345,524, approximately $247 per square foot. 202 Vistaoak Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Oak Brook Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2015
Sold by
Oesterle William S and Oesterle Marian
Bought by
Oesterle William S and Oesterle Marian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,669
Outstanding Balance
$53,956
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$291,568
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2007
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2006
Sold by
Vistaoak Llc
Bought by
Oesterle William S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2006
Sold by
Zhou Desheng and Wang Jennifer Y
Bought by
Vistaoak Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2004
Sold by
Zhou Desheng and Wang Jennifer Y
Bought by
Vistaoak Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1999
Sold by
Chou Hsin Jan and Chou Jean
Bought by
Wang Yong Fang and Zhou Desheng
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,400
Interest Rate
7.04%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oesterle William S | -- | Nations Title Agency Of Mo I | |
| Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Oesterle William S | $175,000 | None Available | |
| Vistaoak Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Vistaoak Llc | -- | -- | |
| Wang Yong Fang | $123,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oesterle William S | $149,669 | |
| Previous Owner | Oesterle William S | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vistaoak Llc | $17,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Wang Yong Fang | $98,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,134 | $61,350 | $28,540 | $32,810 |
| 2024 | $3,134 | $48,260 | $21,410 | $26,850 |
| 2023 | $3,090 | $48,260 | $21,410 | $26,850 |
| 2022 | $2,840 | $40,280 | $21,410 | $18,870 |
| 2021 | $3,192 | $48,730 | $21,410 | $27,320 |
| 2020 | $2,567 | $34,670 | $17,840 | $16,830 |
| 2019 | $2,538 | $34,670 | $17,840 | $16,830 |
| 2018 | $2,696 | $34,200 | $13,380 | $20,820 |
| 2017 | $2,620 | $34,200 | $13,380 | $20,820 |
| 2016 | $2,752 | $34,200 | $10,720 | $23,480 |
| 2015 | $2,881 | $34,200 | $10,720 | $23,480 |
| 2014 | $2,444 | $30,950 | $8,110 | $22,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map