202 W 25th St Lorain, OH 44052
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $174,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,228
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 W 25th St, Lorain, OH 44052 and is currently estimated at $151,000, approximately $122 per square foot. 202 W 25th St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Southview Middle School, and Lorain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2016
Sold by
Lorain County Sheriff
Bought by
Lorain County & Reutilization Corp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2007
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Davis Jason
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2006
Sold by
Millard Bonnie Rae
Bought by
Va
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lorain County & Reutilization Corp | -- | -- | |
| Davis Jason | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Va | $14,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2022 | -- | -- | -- | -- |