202 W Fourth St Leaf River, IL 61047
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $153,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 W Fourth St, Leaf River, IL 61047 and is currently estimated at $137,000, approximately $76 per square foot. 202 W Fourth St is a home located in Ogle County with nearby schools including Forreston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2025
Sold by
Morrison Kim J and William E Hammond Estate William E Hammond Es
Bought by
Gersch William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gersch William | $50,000 | Ko |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $993 | $34,508 | $9,786 | $24,722 |
| 2024 | $993 | $47,572 | $10,648 | $36,924 |
| 2023 | $1,021 | $44,373 | $9,932 | $34,441 |
| 2022 | $1,041 | $40,601 | $9,088 | $31,513 |
| 2021 | $1,058 | $37,768 | $8,454 | $29,314 |
| 2020 | $1,075 | $36,069 | $8,074 | $27,995 |
| 2019 | $1,273 | $34,599 | $7,745 | $26,854 |
| 2018 | $1,111 | $33,510 | $7,501 | $26,009 |
| 2017 | $1,135 | $32,054 | $7,175 | $24,879 |
| 2016 | $1,204 | $31,358 | $7,019 | $24,339 |
| 2015 | $1,164 | $30,504 | $6,828 | $23,676 |
| 2014 | $1,162 | $30,504 | $6,828 | $23,676 |
| 2013 | $1,208 | $31,113 | $6,964 | $24,149 |
Source: Public Records
Map