Studio
--
Bath
31,180
Sq Ft
0.41
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 202 W Main St, Brady, TX 76825. 202 W Main St is a home located in McCulloch County with nearby schools including Brady Elementary School, Brady Middle School, and Brady High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,520 | $373,920 | $27,000 | $346,920 |
| 2024 | $8,036 | $373,920 | $27,000 | $346,920 |
| 2023 | $8,183 | $373,920 | $27,000 | $346,920 |
| 2022 | $1,279 | $53,110 | $27,000 | $26,110 |
| 2021 | $1,363 | $50,880 | $27,000 | $23,880 |
| 2020 | $1,345 | $50,880 | $27,000 | $23,880 |
| 2019 | $1,277 | $50,880 | $27,000 | $23,880 |
| 2018 | $1,311 | $50,880 | $27,000 | $23,880 |
| 2017 | $1,227 | $50,880 | $27,000 | $23,880 |
| 2016 | $1,227 | $50,880 | $27,000 | $23,880 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,880 | $27,000 | $23,880 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,880 | $27,000 | $23,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map