202 W Smith Ave Micanopy, FL 32667
Estimated Value: $211,005 - $312,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 W Smith Ave, Micanopy, FL 32667 and is currently estimated at $253,251, approximately $206 per square foot. 202 W Smith Ave is a home located in Alachua County with nearby schools including Chester Shell Elementary School, Hawthorne Middle/High School, and Micanopy Area Cooperative School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2022
Sold by
Huckins Jr Clayton R
Bought by
Huckins Adrianna J and Nielsen Samantha R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2015
Sold by
Huckins Samantha Rose and Huckins Adrianna J
Bought by
Huckins Clayton R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2014
Sold by
Huckins Clayton R
Bought by
Huckins Jamie and Huckins Adriana J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2000
Bought by
Huckins Clayton R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1995
Bought by
Huckins Clayton R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1991
Bought by
Huckins Clayton R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1984
Bought by
Huckins Clayton R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huckins Adrianna J | -- | Holden Roscow & Caedington Pl | |
| Huckins Adrianna J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Huckins Clayton R | -- | None Available | |
| Huckins Clayton R | -- | Attorney | |
| Huckins Jamie | -- | Attorney | |
| Huckins Clayton R | $100 | -- | |
| Huckins Clayton R | $57,500 | -- | |
| Huckins Clayton R | $53,000 | -- | |
| Huckins Clayton R | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $741 | $92,028 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $702 | $89,434 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $668 | $86,829 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $461 | $84,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $546 | $81,845 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $529 | $80,715 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $848 | $78,901 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $812 | $77,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $801 | $75,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $810 | $74,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $827 | $73,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $832 | $73,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $92,200 | $24,000 | $68,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map