Estimated Value: $164,000 - $177,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,192
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Walnut Dr SE, Wise, VA 24293 and is currently estimated at $167,920, approximately $140 per square foot. 202 Walnut Dr SE is a home located in Wise County with nearby schools including Wise County Christian School and Minnick Education Center - Wise.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2024
Sold by
Saboites-Burnette Carol Elizabeth
Bought by
Saboites-Burnette Carol Elizabeth and Burnette Jackie Harrington
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2023
Sold by
Elizabeth Sabotes Carol
Bought by
Elizabeth Sabotes Carol and Harrington Burnette Jackie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2017
Sold by
Saboites Barbara A
Bought by
Saboites Carol Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saboites-Burnette Carol Elizabeth | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Saboites Carol Elizabeth | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Elizabeth Sabotes Carol | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Saboites Carol Elizabeth | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $789 | $114,300 | $15,900 | $98,400 |
| 2024 | $789 | $114,300 | $15,900 | $98,400 |
| 2023 | $789 | $114,300 | $15,900 | $98,400 |
| 2022 | $789 | $114,300 | $15,900 | $98,400 |
| 2021 | $759 | $110,000 | $15,900 | $94,100 |
| 2020 | $759 | $110,000 | $15,900 | $94,100 |
| 2019 | $759 | $110,000 | $15,900 | $94,100 |
| 2018 | $682 | $110,000 | $15,900 | $94,100 |
| 2017 | $596 | $110,000 | $15,900 | $94,100 |
| 2016 | $596 | $99,300 | $15,900 | $83,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $99,300 | $15,900 | $83,400 |
| 2010 | -- | $99,300 | $15,900 | $83,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map