202 Walnut St Burbank, WA 99323
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $268,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
956
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Walnut St, Burbank, WA 99323 and is currently estimated at $212,224, approximately $221 per square foot. 202 Walnut St is a home with nearby schools including Columbia Elementary School, Columbia Middle School, and Columbia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2026
Sold by
Pacheco Monroy and Camargo Cruz Oscar
Bought by
Cruz Oscar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,000
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$124,224
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2013
Sold by
Tames Lydia M
Bought by
Cruz Juan Camargo and Lopez Juan Camargo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Juan Camargo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,915 | $165,630 | $31,500 | $134,130 |
| 2024 | $1,773 | $165,630 | $31,500 | $134,130 |
| 2023 | $1,773 | $165,630 | $31,500 | $134,130 |
| 2022 | $1,231 | $106,020 | $31,500 | $74,520 |
| 2021 | $1,214 | $88,820 | $31,500 | $57,320 |
| 2020 | $1,217 | $79,030 | $19,500 | $59,530 |
| 2019 | $1,162 | $79,030 | $19,500 | $59,530 |
| 2018 | $1,229 | $79,030 | $19,500 | $59,530 |
| 2017 | $1,034 | $73,620 | $19,500 | $54,120 |
| 2016 | $1,086 | $68,700 | $19,500 | $49,200 |
| 2015 | $1,175 | $68,700 | $19,500 | $49,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,200 | $19,500 | $54,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $74,200 | $19,500 | $54,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map