Seller's Agent in 2025
Julie Iler
Newlove Realty
(419) 308-2672
114 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $194,000
This home has been completely remodeled, just move right in! Updated 11 years ago; roof, furnace and hot water heater. Kitchen is bright and offers a present-day style of white cabinets, storage and all the appliances; living room is huge with carefree laminate floors (laminate floors through-out) replacement windows have been added, baths are modern and attractive; new hinges and door handles; A/C is 2 years old. Vinyl siding for maintenance free enjoyment. This home has a modern flare that you will love! Also enjoy the large "country" feeling at the end of Washington Street.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sadler Vincent L | $192,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Alloy Dynamics Llc | $191,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Benschoter Kyle J | $70,000 | None Available | |
| Benschoter Tyler C | $28,000 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $78,819 | None Available | |
| Mccullough Michael A | $85,000 | None Available | |
| Lauer Charlotte | -- | -- | |
| Ricer Robert E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sadler Vincent L | $131,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Benschoter Kyle J | $59,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccullough Michael A | $82,458 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/16/2025 07/16/25 | Sold | $191,000 | +12.4% | $148 / Sq Ft |
| 07/11/2025 07/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/08/2025 07/08/25 | For Sale | $169,900 | -- | $132 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,620 | $39,935 | $1,505 | $38,430 |
| 2024 | $1,282 | $31,885 | $1,505 | $30,380 |
| 2023 | $1,282 | $31,890 | $1,510 | $30,380 |
| 2021 | $1,081 | $25,520 | $1,400 | $24,120 |
| 2020 | $1,090 | $25,520 | $1,400 | $24,120 |
| 2019 | $972 | $22,930 | $1,400 | $21,530 |
| 2018 | $960 | $22,930 | $1,400 | $21,530 |
| 2017 | $909 | $22,930 | $1,400 | $21,530 |
| 2016 | $851 | $21,670 | $1,400 | $20,270 |
| 2015 | $851 | $21,670 | $1,400 | $20,270 |
| 2014 | $889 | $21,670 | $1,400 | $20,270 |
| 2013 | $920 | $21,670 | $1,400 | $20,270 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Julie Iler
Newlove Realty
(419) 308-2672
114 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jacob Sadler
Key Realty
(419) 429-2495
9 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)
MLS Number: 6131418
APN: A05-311-060301029000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.