202 Webster Ave Unit 204 Providence, RI 02909
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $493,328 - $673,000
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Webster Ave Unit 204, Providence, RI 02909 and is currently estimated at $600,582, approximately $173 per square foot. 202 Webster Ave Unit 204 is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Achievement First Promesa, Achievement First Providence Mayoral Academy Elementary School, and Achievement First Providence Mayoral Academy Elementary.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santos Juan M | $266,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santos Juan M | $251,774 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,331 | $573,600 | $137,700 | $435,900 |
| 2024 | $6,920 | $377,100 | $87,100 | $290,000 |
| 2023 | $6,920 | $377,100 | $87,100 | $290,000 |
| 2022 | $3,431 | $377,100 | $87,100 | $290,000 |
| 2021 | $3,431 | $232,800 | $51,500 | $181,300 |
| 2020 | $3,431 | $232,800 | $51,500 | $181,300 |
| 2019 | $5,718 | $232,800 | $51,500 | $181,300 |
| 2018 | $4,919 | $153,900 | $43,900 | $110,000 |
| 2017 | $4,919 | $153,900 | $43,900 | $110,000 |
| 2016 | $4,919 | $153,900 | $43,900 | $110,000 |
| 2015 | $4,690 | $141,700 | $43,900 | $97,800 |
| 2014 | $4,782 | $141,700 | $43,900 | $97,800 |
| 2013 | $4,782 | $141,700 | $43,900 | $97,800 |
Map
- 193 Clarence St
- 79 Priscilla Ave
- 194 Progress Ave
- 215 Roosevelt St
- 23 Whitehall St
- 44 Sterling Ave
- 9 Elmdale Ave
- 6 Shafter St
- 35 Sterling Ave
- 27 Shafter St
- 14 Shafter St
- 32 Judith St
- 15 Judith St
- 303 Webster Ave
- 52 Hillwood St
- 50 Laban St
- 122 Laban St
- 241 Pocasset Ave
- 173 Whittier Ave
- 35 Lawrence St
- 198 Webster Ave
- 137 Wallace St
- 196 Webster Ave
- 146 Clarence St
- 127 Wallace St
- 212 Webster Ave
- 136 Clarence St
- 203 Webster Ave
- 205 Webster Ave
- 199 Webster Ave
- 209 Webster Ave
- 150 Clarence St
- 192 Webster Ave
- 125 Wallace St
- 132 Wallace St
- 132 Clarence St
- 195 Webster Ave
- 218 Webster Ave
- 128 Wallace St
- 145 Clarence St Unit 147
Ask me questions while you tour the home.