Estimated Value: $52,000 - $147,000
Studio
--
Bath
320
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Well Rd, Sigel, PA 15860 and is currently estimated at $83,925, approximately $262 per square foot. 202 Well Rd is a home with nearby schools including Brockway Area Elementary School and Brockway Area Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2019
Sold by
Wikert Donald A
Bought by
Wikert William O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2019
Sold by
Wikert William G and Wikert Brian A
Bought by
Wikert William G and Wikert Biran A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wikert William O | -- | None Available | |
| Wikert William G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $702 | $17,230 | $2,290 | $14,940 |
| 2025 | $672 | $17,230 | $2,290 | $14,940 |
| 2024 | $787 | $17,230 | $2,290 | $14,940 |
| 2023 | $654 | $17,230 | $2,290 | $14,940 |
| 2022 | $654 | $17,230 | $2,290 | $14,940 |
| 2021 | $654 | $17,230 | $2,290 | $14,940 |
| 2020 | $654 | $17,230 | $2,290 | $14,940 |
| 2019 | $626 | $17,230 | $2,290 | $14,940 |
| 2018 | $610 | $17,230 | $2,290 | $14,940 |
| 2017 | $600 | $17,230 | $2,290 | $14,940 |
| 2016 | $181 | $5,900 | $970 | $4,930 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,900 | $970 | $4,930 |
| 2012 | -- | $5,900 | $970 | $4,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map