202 Wells Ave E Syracuse, NY 13212
Estimated Value: $183,235 - $208,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,264
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Wells Ave E, Syracuse, NY 13212 and is currently estimated at $193,809, approximately $153 per square foot. 202 Wells Ave E is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School, Cicero-North Syracuse High School, and Little Lamb Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,563 | $90,000 | $11,400 | $78,600 |
| 2024 | $4,449 | $90,000 | $11,400 | $78,600 |
| 2023 | $4,459 | $90,000 | $11,400 | $78,600 |
| 2022 | $4,173 | $90,000 | $11,400 | $78,600 |
| 2021 | $4,115 | $90,000 | $11,400 | $78,600 |
| 2020 | $3,410 | $90,000 | $11,400 | $78,600 |
| 2019 | $1,102 | $90,000 | $11,400 | $78,600 |
| 2018 | $2,758 | $90,000 | $11,400 | $78,600 |
| 2017 | $1,033 | $90,000 | $11,400 | $78,600 |
| 2016 | $3,363 | $90,000 | $11,400 | $78,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $90,000 | $11,400 | $78,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,000 | $11,400 | $78,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map