202 Westfall Dr Syracuse, NY 13219
Estimated Value: $143,574 - $208,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Westfall Dr, Syracuse, NY 13219 and is currently estimated at $182,144, approximately $271 per square foot. 202 Westfall Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Walberta Park Elementary School, Cherry Road Elementary School, and Onondaga Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2017
Sold by
Amodio Linda
Bought by
Amodio Linda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1995
Sold by
Gambell Cynthia Anne
Bought by
Sniper Wendy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amodio Linda | -- | Stephen T. Mcmahon | |
| Sniper Wendy L | $62,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,000 | $57,000 | $15,400 | $41,600 |
| 2024 | $3,000 | $57,000 | $15,400 | $41,600 |
| 2023 | $2,988 | $57,000 | $15,400 | $41,600 |
| 2022 | $3,593 | $57,000 | $15,400 | $41,600 |
| 2021 | $3,602 | $57,000 | $15,400 | $41,600 |
| 2020 | $1,323 | $57,000 | $15,400 | $41,600 |
| 2019 | $1,221 | $57,000 | $15,400 | $41,600 |
| 2018 | $1,236 | $57,000 | $15,400 | $41,600 |
| 2017 | $1,171 | $57,000 | $15,400 | $41,600 |
| 2016 | $2,081 | $57,000 | $15,400 | $41,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,000 | $15,400 | $41,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,000 | $15,400 | $41,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map