202 Willow Dr Glennville, GA 30427
Estimated Value: $250,768 - $315,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,465
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Willow Dr, Glennville, GA 30427 and is currently estimated at $276,692, approximately $112 per square foot. 202 Willow Dr is a home located in Tattnall County with nearby schools including Glennville Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2007
Sold by
Oliver Samuel G
Bought by
Collier Calvin E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,047
Outstanding Balance
$120,409
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$156,283
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2000
Sold by
Conley Billy
Bought by
Oliver Samuel G and Oliver Ol
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1992
Bought by
Conley Billy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collier Calvin E | $188,984 | -- | |
| Oliver Samuel G | $6,000 | -- | |
| Conley Billy | $3,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Collier Calvin E | $193,047 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,719 | $99,360 | $7,000 | $92,360 |
| 2024 | $2,739 | $78,520 | $7,000 | $71,520 |
| 2023 | $2,099 | $78,520 | $7,000 | $71,520 |
| 2022 | $2,285 | $65,760 | $7,000 | $58,760 |
| 2021 | $2,144 | $63,200 | $7,000 | $56,200 |
| 2020 | $2,145 | $63,200 | $7,000 | $56,200 |
| 2019 | $2,233 | $64,120 | $4,480 | $59,640 |
| 2018 | $2,264 | $64,120 | $4,480 | $59,640 |
| 2017 | $1,722 | $64,120 | $4,480 | $59,640 |
| 2016 | $511 | $64,080 | $4,480 | $59,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $64,680 | $4,480 | $60,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,720 | $4,480 | $62,240 |
| 2013 | -- | $66,720 | $4,480 | $62,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map